Search Child Care Providers
 

News and Announcements

Emergency Child Care Closures

Abbeville

Abbeville Head Start
Cherokee Trails Elementary School
Diamond Hill Elementary
Gordon, Jennifer
John C. Calhoun Elementary School
Kids Unlimited of Abbeville, Inc.
Long Cane Elementary
Maxwell, Jennifer
Nisly, Carolyn
Smith, Kathy

Aiken

Aiken Elementary
Aiken YMCA Head Start Academy
Belvedere Elementary
Best Friends Day Care
Betty's Creative Corner 929
Busbee Elementary
Byrd Elementary
Children's Place, Inc.
Clearwater Elementary
Early Childhood Learning on Main
East Aiken School of Arts
Fairview Early Childhood Center
First Baptist Church of Aiken Pre-school
First Baptist Church Weekday Education
First Presbyterian Preschool
First Providence Learning and Development Center
Freedman Early Learning Center
Gloverville Elementary
Graniteville Elementary
Graniteville YMCA Head Start Academy
Greendale Elementary
Hammond Hill Elementary
Horse Creek Academy Charter School
J.D. Lever Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Jones, Shirley
Mead Hall Episcopal School
Megiddo KidStation
Midland Valley Christian Academy and Daycare
Millbrook Baptist Church Child Development
Millbrook Elementary
Monetta YMCA Head Start Academy
Mossy Creek Elementary
North Aiken Elementary
North Augusta Elementary
Oakwood Windsor Elementary
Our Lady of Peace School
Redcliffe Elementary
Ridge Spring Monetta Elementary
Salley YMCA Head Start Academy
Second Baptist Christian Prep School
Segres, Karolyn
South Aiken Baptist Day Care
St. John's UMC SEED
Sunshine House '57
USC Aiken Children's Center
Warrenville Elementary
Williamson, Sherree

Allendale

Allendale Early Learning Academy, LLC
Allendale Head Start Center
Fairfax Elementary School CDEPP
Little New Steps/ Allendale County Schools

Anderson

Anderson Christian Preschool
Anderson First Baptist Child Development Center
Anderson Prep Preschool
Anderson, Angela
BHW Head Start
Boulevard Child Enrichment Center
Cedar Grove Education & Care
Central Presbyterian Preschool
Covenant Christian Academy
Developmental Center for Exceptional Children
First Presbyterian Church
Flat Rock Elementary School
Glaze, Ursula
Homeland Park Primary
Honea Path Middle School Early Childhood Development Wing
Iva Elementary School
Iva First Learning Center
Kids Academy
Kids Stuff Academy
Marshall Primary School
Montessori School of Anderson
North Pointe Elementary
Oakwood Preschool and Child Development Center
Pendleton Head Start
South Fant School of Early Education
St. Johns Child Development Center
St. Joseph's Catholic School
Starr Elementary School
Starr Head Start
Temple Child Care
The Sunshine House Early Learning Academy
Welfare Baptist Church Day Care
West Anderson Child Care
West Market School of Early Education
West Pelzer Baptist Church CCC
Westside Head Start
Whitefield CDC
Whitehall Elementary
Willis H. Crosby, Jr. Head Start Center

Bamberg

Denmark-Olar Elementary School
First Baptist Church Day Care Center
OCAB Bamberg Head Start Center
OCAB Denmark Early Head Start Center
OCAB Denmark Head Start Center
Progressive Family Life Center
Richard Carroll Elementary

Barnwell

Barnwell Primary School
Barnwell YMCA Head Start Academy
Kelly Edwards Elementary School
Macedonia Elementary School
Macedonia Elementary YMCA Head Start Academy
New Jerusalem Missionary Baptist Church CDC
The Creation Station
Williston YMCA Head Start Academy

Beaufort

All Saints Episcopal Preschool
Amazing Creations
Beaufort Academy Kindergarten
Beaufort Christian School
Beaufort Head Start
Child Enrichment Center
Christ Lutheran Preschool
Cross Early Childhood Center
East Coast Migrant Head Start Program - St. Helena Site
First Presbyterian Day School
Hilton Head Island Recreation Center
Hilton Head Preparatory School
Island Lutheran PreSchool
Jackson, Valerie
James J Davis Head Start
Joseph S. Shanklin Head Start
Kids College
Leroy H. Gilliard Head Start
May River Montessori School
Our Children Day Care
Penn Center P.A.C.E.
Rivers, Brenda
Riverside Children's Academy
Sandalwood Head Start
Sea Pines Montessori Academy
Smith, Joyce
St. Francis Catholic School
St. Gregory the Great Catholic School
St. Helena Head Start
St. Lukes Preschool
St. Peter's Catholic School
The Children's Center
YMCA of Beaufort County

Berkeley

Academy For Little People
Berkeley Elementary School CERDEP
Berkeley Intermediate School Head Start
Betty's Day Care and Preschool
Bohn-Grey, Jessica
Boulder Bluff Elementary School CERDEP
Bowens Corner Elementary CERDEP
Cainhoy Elem/Middle School - Head Start
Cainhoy Elementary - Middle School CDEPP
Cane Bay Academy
Cane Bay Elementary CDEPP
Coastal Kids Academy
College Park Elementary School CERDEP
Cross Elementary Head Start
Cross Elementary School CDEPP
Crowfield Cubs Club
Daniel Island Academy
Daniel Island Tech Savvy Kids Club
Devon Forest Elementary CDEPP
Divine Redeemer Catholic School
Duin, Alexandria
Dye, Jacqueline
Faith Christian School
First Baptist Christian Educational Development
Fishburne Headstart
Foundations Early Learning Center #214
Foxbank Elementary CERDEP
Gombwer, Kayla
Goose Creek Primary School CERDEP
H E Bonner Elementary Head Start
H.E. Bonner Elementary CDEPP
Hanahan Elementary School CDEP
Happy Faces Child Care Learning Center
Holy Cross Island School #2
Honey Bears Child Care and Learning Center
J.K. Gourdin Elementary School CERDEP
Jefferson, Carmen
Johnston, Karen
Kindercare Learning Center
Kinloch, Rutha
Ladson, Mary
Londonderry School for Children
Manigault, Sharon
Marrington Elementary School CDEP
Miracle Academy Nursery Center, Inc.
Mixson, Ginny
Mt. Holly Elementary CERDEP
New Life Christian Academy
Nexton Elementary School CERDEP
Philip Simmons Elementary CERDEP
Pinopolis Child Care and Day Care Center LLC
Sangaree Elementary School CDEPP
St John's Christian Academy
St. James AME Church Child Care
St. Stephen Elementary Head Start
St. Stephen Elementary School CDEPP
St. Timothy's Children's Center
Stanley-Baker, Denise
Stokes, Kristy
Sunshine House
The Chalkboard Preschool, LLC
The House of Smiles
The House of Smiles
Thomas, Shalicia
Tomorrow Montessori Center
Westview Primary CDEPP
Westview Primary Head Start
Whitesville Elementary CERDEP
Whitesville Elementary Head Start

Calhoun

CAB St. Matthews Head Start Center
Sandy Run K-8 School CDEPP
St. Matthews K-8 School CDEPP

Charleston

Academy Kingdom CCC
Adams Run Children Academy
Addlestone Hebrew Academy
Amina's Childcare & Educational Center
Ancrum, Jacqueline
Archibald Rutledge Academy
Ashley Hall / Judith Webber Ross
Ashley River Day Care
Blessed Sacrament Catholic School
C.A.R.E. Academy
Cadence Academy Preschool
Cadence Academy Preschool
Cainhoy Children's Academy
Carolina Park Academy
Charles Towne Child Development Center
Charles Towne Montessori School
Charles Webb Center
Charleston Catholic School
Chesterbrook Academy
Children's Discovery Center
Children's Discovery Center
Christ Kids Academy
Circle of Learning Daycare IV LLC
Coastal Christian Preparatory School
Cobia, Teresa
Corcoran Elementary Head Start
Creative Beginnings
Devine Care Center
E.B. Ellington Elementary Head Start
First Baptist School of Charleston
Fosters Day Care
Garrett Academy of Technology
Greater Goodwill Child Development Center
Green World School
Harvest Pointe Child Development Center
Hidden Treasures Child Development Center
Holy Cross Island School
Hursey Kaleidoscope
HVPC Early Care and Education Program
It's a Cool School
James Island Christian School Early Education
James Island Elementary Head Start
James Island Presbyterian Child Care Center
James Simons Elementary School
Johns Island Early Childhood Christian Academy
Karnickey, Shaniqua
Kelly, Alicia
Kiddie U, Inc.
Kids Play Garden
Kids Play Garden
La Petite Academy
Little Learner's Lodge and Montessori School of Mt. Pleasant
Live Oak Little School Incorporated James Island
Loving & Learning
Loving & Learning Education Center
Lowcountry Children's Co-Op
Lowcountry Leadership Pre-School
Lowcountry Learners
Martin, Judy
Mary Ford Child and Family Development Center
Meeting Street Academy
Meeting Street Elementary @ Brentwood
Meeting Street Elementary at Burns
Meggett, Michelle
Midland Park Primary School Head Start
Minnie Hughes Elementary Head Start
Miss Aimee's, Inc. dba Sullivans Island Child Care
Montessori Fountainhead School
Montessori Learning Collective
Mosley, Wanda
Mount Zion
Mt Sinai Christian Learning Center
New Beginnings Child Care Center II
New Israel Reformed Episcopal Development Center
Nia Infant and Toddler Child Development Center
North Charleston Methodist Church Learning Center
Oak Grove Montessori
Owens Christian Academy
Paige, Rebecca
Park West Preschool Learning Center
Pitter Patter Christian Academy
Playhouse Day Care Kindergarten, Inc.
Plymouth Childcare Development Center
Preschool Learning Center at OGEC
Preschool Playhouse LLC
Rainbow Child Care Center
Redeemer Children's Center
Riverpointe Christian Academy
Robinson, Kimberly
Ruby's Academy
Sanders Clyde Elementary
Sharek, Katlyn
Singleton, Maria
Smalls, Marian
Smart Cookies Early Childhood Center
Smart Cookies LLC.
Springview Academy #2
St. James Day School
St. James Santee Elem. School
St. Peters Academy
Stall High School Early Learning Center (Early Head Start)
Stepping Stones Academy
Sundrops Montessori - Daniel Island
Sundrops Montessori School
Sundrops Montessori School Dunes West Campus
Sundrops Montessori School Palmetto Campus
Sunshine House # 82
Sunshine House # 60
The Academy at El-Shaddai
The Island School
The Little Sage School
The Oaks Children's Academy
The O'Quinn School - Mt. Pleasant
The O'Quinn School-PGPS,Inc.
The Preschool of the Arts at The Center for Jewish Life
The Sweetgrass School
Trident Kids Academy
Trinity Montessori School
W.B. Goodwin Elementary School Head Start
West Ashley Head Start

Cherokee

Alma Elementary School
B.D. Lee Elementary
Blacksburg Primary School
Busy Town Childcare Center, Inc.
Campbell, Deborah
Corinth Elementary School
Draytonville Elementary
East Coast Migrant Head Start Project- Gaffney
Gaffney Head Start Center
Goucher Elementary School
Grassy Pond Elementary School
Limestone Central Elementary
Lisa's Little Wildcats
Luther Vaughan Elementary
Mary Bramlett Elementary
Midway Baptist Church Weekday Ministry
Northwest Elementary School
PCA Head Start Learning Center
Wright, Penny

Chester

Chester Park COLT
Chester Park Elementary School of the Arts
Chester Park School of Inquiry
Church, Elizabeth
Edgemoor Head Start
First Baptist Church
Great Falls Elementary School
Hawthorne Christian Academy (First Free Will Baptist Church)
Lewisville Elementary School
Little Nest
North Chester Head Start

Chesterfield

Charity Early Learning Center
Cheraw Head Start
Cheraw Primary School
Chesterfield Ruby Head Start
Compass Point 4K
Davis, Connie
Eagle's Nest CDC Central High School
Edwards Elementary School
Faith Christian Academy
First Church Child Development Ministry
Jefferson Elementary School
Jesus Is Lord Christian School
McBee Elementary School
McBee Head Start Center
Pageland Head Start
Petersburg Primary School
Plainview Elementary School
Ruby Elementary School
South Pointe Christian School
St. David's School
Tyner, Connie

Clarendon

Burgess, Bessie
East Coast Migrant Head Start Manning Site
Emmanuel Child Care Center
Fleming/Felder Head Start
Manning Early Childhood Center
Paxville Head Start
Rising Stars Child Development Center - Manning
Summerton Early Childhood Center
The Turbeville Village
Walker Gamble Elementary School

Colleton

Bells Elementary CDEPP
Black St. Early Childhood Center CERDEP
Brinson, Ellen
Cone, Joyce
Cottageville Elementary CERDEP
Davis-Mixon, Sylvia
East Coast Migrant Head Start Project Colleton Site
Forest Hills Preschool & After Care
Hendersonville Elementary CDEPP
Low Country CAA Head Start

Darlington

Butler Head Start Center
Cain Elementary
Embrace Child Care Center
Emmanuel Christian School
FIrst Baptist Preschool
FPC Early Childhood Education Program
Goodman, Tracy
Kiddie Cove Child Care Center LLC
Knee-Hi Child Development Center
Lamar Elementary
M.G. Burno Head Start
Nancy H. Gainey Child Day Care, Inc.
Pate Elementary School
Phillips, Patricia
Rosenwald Elementary
Southside Early Childhood Center
St. John's Elementary
St. Joseph Head Start
Thomas E. Hart Academy
Thomas, Leatha
Thompson Children Learning Center
True Saints Christian Daycare and Academy

Dillon

Dillon Christian Preschool and Child Care Center
East Elementary School
Hamer Canaan Head Start
J'Dae Early Learning Academy
Lake View Elementary School
Latta Elementary School
Little Treasures Christian Learning Center
South Elementary School
Stewart Heights Elementary School
Whittaker Head Start

Dorchester

AppleSeeds Nursery School
Arms of Joy
Battle, Geralynn
Bethany Child Development Center
Boyd, Barbara
Broughton, Carolyn
Carlton, Cheryl
Cathedral Academy
Clay Hill Elementary Head Start
Clay Hill Elementary School CDEPP
Curious Minds Day School
Davis, Charmain
DeLoach, Veronica
Dorchester Academy
Edwards, Amy
Good Shepherd School
Harleyville Elementary Head Start
Harleyville Elementary School CDEPP
Johnson, Edna
Kimbley, Kristen
Little Fish Academy
Loving and Learning Child Care Center
Miles Road Children's Learning Center
Mosteller, Kathy
Mouzon, Joanne
Neighborhood Child Care
Oakbrook Child Development Center
Pinewood Preparatory School
Springview Academy
St. Luke's Children's Center
Summerville Baptist Preschool
Summerville Catholic School
Sunshine House #28
The Oaks Children's Academy
Toy Box Day Care
Wee Wonders Child Development Center
Williams Memorial Elementary CDEPP
Williams Memorial Elementary Head Start

Edgefield

Douglas Elementary School
Edgefield County Learning Center
Johnston Elementary School
Johnston Learning Center
Merriwether Elementary
W.E. Parker Elementary

Fairfield

Davis, Trista
Fairfield Elementary School
Fairfield Magnet School
Geiger Elementary
Kelly Miller Elementary
Majestic Academy
McCrorey Liston School of Technology
Richard Winn Academy Early Learning Center

Florence

All Saints Episcopal Day School
Allison, Gladys
Angel's Inn
Antioch 3 & 4K Development Center Preschool
Broach, Molly
Brockington Elementary School
Central United Methodist Church Preschool
Child Development at Woods Road
Creative Learning Center
Dewey Carter Child Development
Ebenezer Baptist Church Weekday Ministry
Edu Scholars Learning Center
Excellent Learning Preschool, Inc
First Presbyterian Child Development Center
Florence Christian School
Florence Darlington Technical College Head Start
Florence Family YMCA
Gail and Terry Richardson Center for the Child
Goodwin, Latima
Greenwood Baptist Wee Center
Hannah-Pamplico Elementary/Middle School
Henneghan, Antoinette
Highland Park UMC
Hines, Vocida
Hunter, Ruby
J C Lynch Elementary School
Johnsonville Elementary
Johnsonville Head Start
Kids Corner Early Learning Academy
Kountry Kids Child Development Center
Lake City Early Childhood Center
Lake City Head Start
Lake City Presbyterian Community Child Care
Mack T. Hines Early Head Start Center
McClain, Gloria
McLaurin Elementary Montessori
McLaurin Elementary School
Montessori School of Florence
New Prospect Christian Daycare
North Vista Elementary
Olanta Creative Arts and Science Magnet School
Olanta Head Start Center
Pamplico Head Start Center
RN Beck Child Development Center
Scranton Elementary Steam Academy
Southside Baptist Weekday Children's Ministry
St. Anthony Catholic School
Stepping Stones Child Care Center
Sunshine Day Care Center
Taylor, Charmeon
The Carolina Academy
The King's Academy
Thelma Brown Head Start Center
Timmonsville Head Start/Early Head Start
Tinker Bell Nursery & Day Care
Washington, Flora
Woods Road Head Start Center

Georgetown

1st Steps Infant Care, Inc.
All Saints Classical Christian School
Andrews Elementary School
Andrews Headstart
Belin Creative Learning
Bessellieu, Patricia
Brown's Ferry Elementary School
Choppee Head Start
Duncan, Latonya
FBCMI Academy
Flowers, Pearlene
Georgetown Head Start
Georgetown Presbyterian Preschool
Kensington Elementary School
Kensington Kidz
Lewis, Jacqueline
Little Smurfs Daycare
Maryville Elementary School
McDonald Elementary
McDonald Elementary School 3K
Montessori School of Pawleys Island
New Opportunity Academy of Hope (NOAH)
Pawleys Island Christian Academy
Pawleys Island Civic Club CDC
Pierce, Laura
Plantersville Elementary 3K
Pleasant Hill Elementary School 4-K
Prince George Episcopal Church Preschool
Robinson, Vanessa
Rouse, Natheria
Sampit Elementary
Schoen, Jill
Small Minds of Tomorrow
St. Peter's Lutheran School
The Sawgrass School
Trinity Christian Academy Daycare
Waccamaw Elementary School

Greenville

A Child's Haven, Inc.
Aldersgate United Methodist Church
Ashley, Erin
Augusta Road Baptist Church Weekday Education
Bennefield, Savannah
Berea Friendship United Methodist
Bethel Baptist Church Day Care
Bob Jones Academy
Brockman, Varity
Brookwood Preschool Academy
Brown, Lackecia
Buncombe Street UMC Child Development Center
Buncombe Street UMC Trinity Campus CDC
Cadence Academy Preschool
Cadence Academy Preschool
Calvary Christian Preschool
Carolina International Preparatory School
Chapman, Katrina
Childrens Center B - Greenville Head Start
Christ Church Episcopal Preschool
Circle of Friends
Covenant UMC Christian Academy
Cremedy, Loretta
Dennis, Susan
Earle Street Academy
Easley Bridge Road Head Start
Edwards Road Baptist Weekday
Especially Children CDC
Fairview Baptist Church Weekday Pre -School Ministry
First Baptist Day School
First Baptist Simpsonville Child Enrichment
First Presbyterian Academy Inc.
First Presbyterian Church Mother's Morning Out
Foundations Early Learning Center #218
Fuller Normal School
Furman University Child Development Center
Gates, Beth
Gates, Clinton
Giggles Drop-In Childcare
Gilmore Prep Academy
Golden Strip Head Start Center
Green Apple Childcare Center
Greenville Technical College CDC
Greer First Baptist Church Weekday Ministries
Griffin, Josiellia
GSC Preschools Inc dba The Goddard School
Haynsworth Private School
HIS Day Care
Holy Cross Academy
Hopewell UMC Learning Center
Jenkins, Elisabeth
John Knox Church Presbyterian Kindergarten
KidsZone
KinderCare Learning Center
KinderCare Learning Center
Lee Road Baptist Child Development Center
Lee Road UMC Preschool
Little Folks of Fourth CDC/ Fourth Presbyterian Church
Little Learners Academy
Little Me Academy
Little Town Preschool & Daycare
Littlejohn, Demesha
Margaret A Sherred Head Start
Mattress, Rosa
Mauldin United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten
Memorial United Methodist Church Child Enrichment Program
Meyer Center for Special Children
Miller, Ayanna
Mitchell Road Christian Academy
Montessori School of Mauldin
North Franklin Road Head Start
North Greenville Head Start
O'Neal, Felicia
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic School
Our Saviour Lutheran School
Overbrook Christian Education Center
Parker Head Start Center
Pleasant Valley Connection
Pleasant Valley Head Start
Primrose School of Simpsonville at Five Forks
Prince of Peace Catholic School
Rocky Creek Christian Academy
Rubye H Jones Head Start
Rutherford Road Head Start
Small Wonders Academy
Southside Christian School - Early Education
St Anthony of Padua
St Mary's School Extended Day Program
St. Matthew UMC Preschool
Standing Springs Baptist CDC
Sunshine House
Taylors First Pre-Academy
The Academy Downtown
The Wonder Center
Tommie C. Brooks Head Start
U U World of Children
Upstate Montessori Academy
Vernon, Jacqueline
Watkins Road Head Start
Westminster Presbyterian Church School
Wheatley Montessori School
White Oak Baptist Early Education
YMCA Judson Community Center

Greenwood

Building Blocks Preschool & Child Care Center
Cambridge Academy
Early Childhood Complex
Greenwood Christian School
Greenwood Early Childhood Center
Greenwood Headstart Learning Center
Kids' World/ St. Mark UMC
Lifetime Discoveries
North Hodges Head Start
Palmetto Christian Academy of Greenwood
Phan, Theresa
Shepherd's Flock Childcare
Sunshine House ' 2
Ware Shoals Primary

Hampton

Ben Hazel Primary
Brunson Elementary School CDEPP
Estill Elementary School CDEPP
Estill Head Start
Fennell Elementary CDEPP
Hampton Early Learning Center
Newton , Lula
Varnville Elementary CDEPP

Horry

Academy of Hope Charter School
Bellamy, Flossie
Beverly, Kimberly
Cadence Academy Preschool
Celebration Presbyterian Preschool
Chabad Academy
Child Development Ministry of First United Methodist Church
Claridy Funland DCC
Conway Christian School
Conway Day Care
Cutie Pies Inc
First Presbyterian Church Growing Tree
Green Sea Head Start
Hickory Grove Child Development Center
Holy Trinity Catholic School
Langston Child Development Center
Lil' Blessings Child Day Care Center, Inc.
Lil Dreamers
Longs Head Start Center
Lovell Weekday Ministry
McDougal, Montrese
Mt Nebo Child Care Center
Ocean View Baptist Teach-Learning Center
Risen Christ Christian Academy
S.O.S. Child Development Center
School A Child Learning Center
Simmons, Bonnie
Small Wonders Preschool and Learning Center
St. Michael Catholic School
St. Philip Lutheran Preschool
Surfside Methodist Children's Center
Tender Years Daycare Center
The Early Childhood Development and Literacy Center
The Learning Station-Forestbrook
Trinity Presbyterian Church
Waccamaw Head Start Center

Jasper

Ferguson Day Care Center
Ford, Mary
Hardeeville Elementary School CDEPP
Hardeeville Head Start Center
Okatee Baptist Church Child Care Ministry
Ridgeland Baptist Church Child Care Ministry
Ridgeland Elementary School CDEPP
Ridgeland Head Start
Robertville Head Start
Thomas Heyward Academy Daycare

Kershaw

Bethesda Christian School
Blaney Baptist Church Day Care
Cornerstone Christian School
First Baptist Church Day Care
Grace Church Kindergarten
Hudson's Kids Kastle
Kershaw County Headstart
Kiddie Land II
Lil' Angels Child Development Center
Lugoff Early Learning CDC
Lyttleton Learning Place
Montessori School of Camden
Oree, Tayronnia
St. John's UMC Child Care Ministries
Stephanie's Preschool Blessing and Afterschool
Tender Care Day Care Center

Lancaster

Burbee Place Day Care
Burbee Place Early Care and Education Center
Communication Station
Davis Child Care '2
Greater New Hope Child Development CTR
Southside Early Childhood Center

Laurens

E. B . Morse Elementary School 4-K
Ford Elementary
Gray-Court Owing Elementary
Hickory Tavern Elementary
Laurens YMCA @ Laurens Elementary
M.S. Bailey Child Development Center
Sanders Head Start Center
Simmons, Patsy
Thornwell Child Development Center
Waterloo Elementary
YMCA CDC @ EB

Lee

Atkinson, Jerlene
Bishopville - Lee Child Care Center, Inc.
Bishopville Head Start
Dennis Elementary School
Lower Lee Elementary School CDEP
Robert E. Lee Day Care
West Lee Elementary School CDEP

Lexington

Batesburg Leesville Primary School
Batesburg-Leesville Head Start
Brookland Academy Child Development Center
Cayce Elementary
Chapin Baptist Child Development Center
Congaree-Wood Early Childhood Center
Glenforest School
Hi- Ideals Mini School
Hopkins, Helen
Inez's Child Care Center
Kinney, Felicia
Lake Murray Baptist Church Kindergarten
Learn 2 Grow, LLC
Lexington Head Start Center
McGregor Presbyterian Preschool
Meetze, Geneva
Midlands Montessori School
Midlands Primary Learning Center
Montessori School of Lexington
My Amigos Bilingual Education Center
Nation, Margie
Pisgah Child Development Ministry
Platt Springs Learning Center Head Start
Providence Presbyterian Child Development Center
Riverbank Elementary
Sandbox Child Development Center
Saxe Gotha Presbyterian Child Development Center
Springdale Elementary School
Temples, Michelle
The Harvest
The Lexington 4 Early Childhood Center
The Vision Early Learning Center
Training the Children Christian Center
Turner Child Development Center
Union United Methodist Church Preschool and Kindergarten
Wilson, Temple
Wittenberg Lutheran Preschool

Marion

Academy of Early Learning
Agapeland Learning Center
Agapeland YEP Center
Anita Reaves Legette Learning Center
First United Methodist Childcare Center
James, Joyce
Kids Konnection Learning Center
Little Promises Learning Center
Love N' Care Day Care
Macedonia UMC Child Care Center
Marion Baptist Child Care Ministries
McGill's Bundles of Joy
McMillan Head Start
Mullins Early Head Start
Palmetto Education Center Head Start
Pleasant Grove Academy, Inc.
Simmons, Janet
Springville Head Start
Troy-Johnson Learning Korner

Marlboro

Bennettsville Primary
Blenheim Head Start
Clio Elementary Middle School
First United Methodist Children's Center
Jesus Loves Me Daycare
Marlboro Co. School District - Early Learning Center
McColl Elementary Middle School
McColl Head Start
Thomas Memorial Day Care
Wallace Elementary Middle School
Young at Heart Academy

McCormick

Durant, Victoria
McCormick Elementary School
McCormick Head Start

Newberry

Boundary Street Elementary
Dowd's Child Care
Gallman Elementary School
Little Angels Day Care
Little Mountain Elementary School
Newberry Academy
Newberry Elementary School
Pomaria Garmany Elementary
Prosperity Rikard Elementary
Reuben Elementary School
Rikard Learning Center /Head Start
Whitmire Community School

Oconee

Blue Ridge Elementary School
Code Learning Center
Fair Oak Elementary School
Homestead Academy
James M. Brown Elementary School
Keowee Elementary School
Kids Korner
Northside Elementary School
Orchard Park Elementary School
Pennsylvania Childrens Center
Ravenel Elementary School
Seneca Baptist Church Child Development Center
Seneca Head Start Center
Smith, Jodi
St. Mark Child Development Center
Tamassee-Salem Elementary School
Trinity Baptist Preschool
Wahalla Elementary School
Westminster Elementary School

Orangeburg

Bethune-Bowman Elementary School CDEPP
Bowman, Rosa
Branchville Christian Church Daycare
Brookdale Elementary School Child Development Center
Brooks, Carnetta
Bruce, Althea
Child Development Learning Center - SC State University
Dover Elementary School CDEPP
Edisto Primary Child Development Center CDEPP
Elloree Elementary School CDEPP
Holly Hill Academy CCC
Holly Hill Elementary CDEPP
Hughes, Virginia
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary CDEPP
J & J Child Care, Inc.
Kids In Motion Day Care Center
Kidz Will Be Kidz Daycare
Lil Tiny Tots Child Care
Lockett Elementary CDEPP
Marshall Elementary School CDEPP
Mommy's Time Out, LLC
OCAB Bowman Head Start Center
OCAB Elloree Head Start Center
OCAB Eutawville Vance Head Start
OCAB Holly Hill Head Start Center
OCAB Neeses Head Start Center
OCAB Orangeburg Head Start Center
OCAB Santee Head Start Center
Orangeburg Area Development Center
Orangeburg Christian Academy, Inc
Orangeburg First Baptist Church Child Dev. Center
Orangeburg Prep Child Development Center
Rivelon Elementary Child Development Center
Robertson, Saundra
Sheridan Elementary School Child Development Center CDEPP
Small Steps/Big Strides
St. James-Gaillard Elementary School CDEPP
The Pecan Grove Child Development
Trinity United Methodist Church Learning Center
Vance-Providence Elementary Child Development Center CDEPP
Whittaker Elementary Child Development Center CDEPP

Pickens

Clemson Child Development Center
Clemson Creative Academy
Clemson Head Start
Clemson Montessori School CDC
Duvall, Lora
Easley Christian School
First Baptist Church Of Clemson Child Enrichment Center
Foothills Child Development Center
Geer Memorial Child Development Center
Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School
Kids Stuff Academy
Little Lights Learning Center
Martin, Lea
Parenting and Family Literacy
Pickens Head Start
Preschool @ Holly Springs Center
Reece Mill Road Head Start Center
Simpson Head Start Center
The Growing Place

Richland

Abreu, Margielina
Angels Club CDC
Arthurtown Child Development Center
Asbury Kindergarten & Preschool
Barkers, Lakiesha
Bethel Learning Centers
Blythewood Head Start
Bright Horizons at USC
Cadence Academy Preschool
Candle Lakes Academy, LLC
Cantey, Diana
Carolina School for Inquiry
Carree, Asia
Center for Learning, Inc
Chesterbrook Academy
Children's Garden
Cutler Jewish Day School
Cynthia Robinson
Dream Catcher Child Development Center
Eastminster Day School
Education Express
Eyo-Wright, Kamera
First Nazareth Child Development Center
Footprints Day Care
Foster, April
Gamble, Sabrina
Good Shepherd Day School
Grant, Barbara
Gray, McKenzie
Hammett, Janet
Hammond School Extended Care
Harmony School
Harrell, Catherine
Heathwood Hall
Heyward St. UMC Preschool
Hope Academy
Incarnation Lutheran Child Development Center
Incarnation Lutheran Church
James, Chanice
James, Laressa
Jasmin, Passion
Jones, Candyce
Jubilee Academy
Julie Callis
Kilbourne Park Baptist Preschool
Kinder Academy Too
Kinder Academy, LLC
Lake Murray Presbyterian Church Day School
Lemon, Chicora
Leneau, Kimberly
Living Springs Lutheran Church Child Development Center
Love Learning Center
Martin, Lisa
Matthews, Joycelyn
Meriweather, Teresa
Muhammad, Alice
Myers Nursery and Day Care
New Ebenezer Baptist Church CDC
Nlome, Torie
Noble, Judy
North Trenholm Baptist Weekday Education
Patterson, Doris
Pineview Learning Center
Play 2 Learn Child Development Center
Pontiac Preschool
Rayford, Sharon
Rehoboth Child Development Center
Renaissance Academy
Richland County First Steps @ Ridgewood MBC
Richland One @ Burton Pack
Richland One @ Carver Lyon Elementary
Richland One @ E.E. Taylor
Richland One @ Horrell Hill
Richland One @ Mill Creek
Richland One @ Pine Grove
Richland One @ Rhame
Richland One @Forest Heights
Richland One at A. C. Moore Elementary
Richland One at Arden Elementary School
Richland One at Hopkins Elementary School
Richland One at John P. Thomas Elementary
Richland One at South Kilbourne
Richland One at Watkins Nance Elementary
Riverland Hills Day School
Saint John Preschool
Shandon United Methodist Preschool and Kindergarten
Shandon Weekday School
Smart Start Academy
Sparks, Patricia
Spring Valley Baptist Church Preschool
Spring Valley Presbyterian Church Preschool
St. Andrews Baptist Weekday Preschool
St. Andrews Head Start
St. John Neumann School
St. Joseph School
St. Martin de Porres Catholic School
St. Michael and All Angels' Episcopal Church ELC
St. Paul's Child Care Ministry
St. Peter's Catholic School
Strack, Geraldine
Sunshine House
Tender Years CDC/Early Head Start Center
The Montessori School of Columbia
The Sunshine House/The Quest Zone
Thomas Sumter Academy
Timmerman School
Trenholm Road United Methodist Preschool/After-School Care
Trinity Learning Center
Trinity Learning Center-Blythewood
Union Street Early Head Start
V.V. Reid School
Volious, Keshia
Walker, Maria
Washington Street UMC CDC
Westminster Child Development Center
Wethington-Vorel, Patricia
Winston, Latoya
Wood, Margie
Woodfield Enrichment Center

Saluda

Hollywood Elementary School
Saluda Learning Center
Saluda Primary School

Spartanburg

ABC 123 Learning Center
Abundant Blessings
Anderson Mill Elementary
Bo Peep Day Care Center
Boiling Springs Child Care
Cannons Elementary 4K
Chesnee Head Start Center
Child Development Center
Children's Cove, LLC
Cornerstone Children's Academy, Inc.
Cowpens Elementary
Early Learning Center at Park Hills
Early Learning Center CDC
Eddlemon Child Development Center, Inc.
Exceptional Child Academy LLC
Fairforest Early Head Start
Fairforest Elementary
First Baptist Spartanburg Weekday Preschool
Gosnell, Donna
Growing Minds Learning Center
Happy Day Play School
Inman Christian Academy
Inman Elementary Head Start
Jackson, Tonia
Jesse S Bobo Elementary
Kelly's Kids SCSD&B
Kid's First Child Development Center
King, Debra
Lake Bowen Baptist CDC
Learning Years Child Development Center
Legacy Christian School
Lighthouse Pre-School Academy
Little Me Childcare Center
Little Miracles Child Development Center
Maximum Child
Meeting Street Academy
Montessori Academy
Ms. Sally's Learning Center LLC
Mside Weekday Preschool
Murphy, Ceundra
Nesbitt, Toshia
New Prospect Head Start
Oakbrook Preparatory School
Pacolet Elementary School CDC
Pauline Glenn Springs Elementary
Piedmont Community Actions CDC
Piedmont Community Actions ELC
Roebuck Elementary
Safe Haven Christian Academy
Spartanburg Christian Academy
Spartanburg Day School
Springs Christian Day School
St. Matthews Episcopal Church Preschool
St. Paul the Apostle Catholic School
St. Paul UMC Preschool/Afterschool
Sunshine House (S. Danzler Road)
The Franklin School
The Franklin School (Headstart)
The Franklin School 4K
The Franklin School EHS
This is My Child Center for Child Development and Education
Total Family Care Agency
Trinity Children's Center
UMC of the Covenant Child Development Center
Walnut Grove United Methodist Church CDC
West View Elementary
Westgate Christian School
Woodland Heights Elementary
Woodruff Primary School Childcare Center

Sumter

Alice Drive Elementary CDEP
Alice Drive Elementary PERK
Bethel Child Care and Learning Center
Bethesda Learning Center
Care-A-Lot Day Care Too
CDI Head Start-Sumter Co -Pike
CDI Head Start-Sumter CO. -Fulton
Cherryvale Elementary School
Crosswell Drive Elem CDEP
Glover, Mary
Goodwill Head Start
Hickory Hollow Head Start
Itsy Bitsy Steps Learning Center
JMBC Christian and Academic School
Kingsbury Elementary CDEP
Kittrell, Bettie
Lemira Elementary CDEP
Manchester Elementary CDEP
Millwood Elementary CDEP
Millwood Elementary PERK
Morris College Head Start
Morris, Cynthia
Oakland Primary School CDEP
Palmetto Prep LLC
Pocalla Springs Child Development Center
Pocalla Springs Elementary CDEP
R.E. Davis Elementary CERDEP
Rafting Creek Elementary CDEP
Round The Clock Child Care Center
Rubye J. Johnson Head Start
Shearin, Sammarika
South Sumter Head Start
St. James Lutheran School
Stateburg Head Start
Thomas Sumter Academy Enrichment Program
Under The Son Christian Academy
Wedgefield University for Kids
Westside Christian Academy
Wilder Elementary School CERDEP
Willow Drive CDEP
Wilson Hall

Union

Bethel UMC
Jonesville Head Start
Kidz Lane Day Care
Mon-Aetna Baptist Church CEC
Union Christian Day School

Williamsburg

Anderson, Sylvia
Brown, Maxine
Burgess, Mary
Chavis Early Head Start
Ebenezer Christian Child Care Center
Greeleyville Elementary School
Hemingway Elementary School
Johnson, Alice
Lane Head Start Center
Little Wizard's Learning Center
McKnight, Elizabeth
Tender Bears Day Care and Learning Center
W. M. Anderson Primary School
Williamsburg Academy Daycare
Williamsburg Kindergarten DC
Wilson's Day Care & Learning Center

York

A Child's World
Adventures Plus Child Care
Avery Lake Head Start
Bethesda Presbyterian Church
Caldwell, Amy
Carolina Kids Child Development Center
Carolina Kids Child Development Center II
Clover High School Early Childhood Program
Cotton Belt Elementary School
Delvalle, Alexis
Fort Mill Preparatory Cooperative Preschool
Gordon, Tiffany
ISWA Development Corporation Head Start
Liberty Child Development Center
McCain, Candace
Open Arms Child Support Center
Palmetto Children's Academy
Patton, Janet
Rock Hill Head Start Center
Segrin, Leah
St. Anne Catholic School
Tega Cay Children's Academy
Toddler House Day Care
Village Montessori and Preparatory School
Walker, Tracey
Westminster Catawba Christian School
Wilson, Sharon
York Head Start Center
York Technical College Child Development Center
Young, Yalicia
Yours, Mine and Ours Day Care